The Bedford Open Epee Tournament 11th October 2015 Bedford Fencing Club Bedford Fencing Club

Bedfordshire County Championship Winners from 1982







Year Foil Club Junior Foil Club Women's Foil Club Sabre Club Epee Club Master at Arms Club
1982                     C.Smith ?
1983                     B.R. Osborne ?
1984 A.Luckman Bedford         J.Elvin Luton C Smith   C.Smith ?
1985 A.Luckman Bedford         G.Dische Luton C Smith   C.Smith ?
1986 G.Dische Luton         A.Daglish Luton     A.Daglish Luton
1987 A.Daglish Luton         A.Daglish Luton Nick Ashmenall Luton SC A.Daglish Luton
1988 G.Dische Luton         C.J. Parker Luton Nick Ashmenall Luton SC C.J. Parker Luton
1989 R.Waters ?         P.Horne Luton Tom G Inskip Bedford FC C.J. Parker Luton
1990 R.Waters ?         D.Tee Bedford Ian Worthington   J.Blenkinsopp Bedford
1991 S.Deterding ?         C.J. Parker Luton G White   D.Tee Bedford
1992 C.J. Parker Luton         C.J. Parker Luton Ian Worthington   C.J. Parker Luton
1993 C.J. Parker Luton         P.Horne Luton John Blenkinsopp Bedford FC G.M.Dische Luton
1994 T.Parris Bedford         D.Tee Bedford Daren Tee Bedford FC D.Tee Bedford
1995 T.Parris Bedford         D.Tee Bedford Tom G Inskip   D.Tee Bedford
1996 D.Tee Bedford         D.Tee Bedford T J Parris Bedford FC T.J. Parris Bedford
1997 L.Robinson Rockingham         M.Niles Bedford John Blenkinsopp   M. Niles Bedford
1998 D.Tee Bedford         D.Tee Bedford E M King Bedford FC E.M. King Luton
1999                        
2000 D.Tee Bedford         M.Niles Bedford M Niles Bedford FC M. Niles Bedford
2001 D.Tee Bedford         D.Tee Bedford Daren Tee Bedford FC D. Tee Bedford
2002 D.Tee Bedford         E.Simpson Bedford Nick Ashmenall Luton SC E. Simpson Bedford
2003 D.Tee Bedford         D.Tee Bedford John Prime Bedford FC D. Tee Bedford
2004 D.Tee Bedford J. Beech Northampton L. Norrie Northampton D.Tee Bedford John Prime Bedford FC D. Tee Bedford
2005 J.Beech Northampton         D.Tee Bedford J M Nasir Bedford FC D. Tee Bedford
2006 J.Beech Northampton         D.Balderson Bedford John Prime Bedford FC D. Tee Bedford
2007 G.S.Heale Bedford         J.Norrie Bedford A D Webb Milton Keynes FC G.S. Heale Bedford
2008 D.Tee           D.Tee Bedford     D. Tee Bedford
2009                 R Chatterley Luton SC    
2010                 G Dische Luton SC O. Smith Luton
2011 L. Bamber Bedford G. Burton Bedford     O. Smith Northampton Jean-Luc Janet Bedford FC    
2012                     O. Smith Luton
2013 S. Conroy Northampton J. Appleyard Northampton     B. Lucas Bedford Paul Willmott Northampton FC S. Earl Bedford
2014                 Abdul Al Tayib Bedford FC A. Gallen Luton
2015                        
2016 S. Conroy Northampton         D. Tee Bedford M. Dalton Bedford J. Atkinson Bedford
2017                        
2018                        
2019                        
2020