Bedfordshire County Championships
2019 Held at Luton
Epee
Ranking | Name | First name | Club | Usfa classification |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEVENPORT | Timothy | NORTHAMPTON | |
2 | KING | Eugene | LUTON | |
3 | FAZEKAS | Lajos | DACORUM | |
3 | WEBB | Adrian | MILTON KEYNES | |
5 | WILLMOTT | Paul | NORTHAMPTON | |
6 | BROWN | Andrew | BEDFORD | |
7 | BRODIE | Jason | UNAFFILIATED | |
8 | HOY | Luke | LUTON | |
9 | PARTRIDGE | Nicholas | OPS | |
10 | DIXON | Benjamin | UNAFFILIATED | |
11 | DELBOYER | Alister | RSC | |
12 | WILSON | Mark | MILTON KEYNES | |
13 | CROWTHER | Anthony | LUTON | |
14 | DRAKE | Paul | NORTHAMPTON | |
15 | DUNMOW | George | LEON PAUL EPEE | |
16 | WALKER | Peter | BEDFORD | |
17 | BARDELL | Tony | WATFORD | |
18 | ATKINSON | Jonah | BEDFORD | |
19 | GALLEN | Aidan | LUTON |
1 | SILK | Amy | DACORUM | |
2 | SILK | Denise | DACORUM | |
3 | BRODIE | Millie | UNAFFILIATED | |
3 | SAPETSCHNIG | Alexandra | BEDFORD | |
5 | WILLMOTT | Abby | NORTHAMPTON | |
6 | MOORE | Catriona | BEDFORD |
Foil
1 | PORTAL | Jacques | TOWCESTER | |
2 | DELBOYER | Alister | RSC | |
3 | HUTCHINS | Jacob | LUTON | |
3 | KING | Eugene | LUTON | |
5 | ATKINSON | Jonah | BEDFORD | |
6 | DISCHE | Geoffrey | LUTON | |
7 | GALLEN | Aidan | LUTON | |
8 | SAPETSCHNIG | Alexandra | BEDFORD | |
9 | HOPCRAFT | Ian | MILTON KEYNES | |
10 | DRAGE | Lisa | BBH | |
11 | WILLMOTT | Abby | NORTHAMPTON | |
12 | BARDELL | Tony | WATFORD | |
13 | MOORE | Catriona | BEDFORD |
Sabre
1 | BROWN Silvia | BEDFORD | ||||
2 | SAPETSCHNIG Alexandra | BEDFORD | ||||
3 | HOLLINGBERY Anna |
Ranking | Name | First name | Club | Usfa classification |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RAUT | Tom | PDFA | |
2 | ATKINSON | Jonah | BEDFORD | |
3 | KING | Eugene | LUTON | |
3 | ROBINSON | Lee | UNAFFILIATED | |
5 | BARDELL | Tony | WATFORD | |
6 | COSTER | Will | BEDFORD | |
7 | GARMONSWAY | Allan | WATFORD | |
8 | DELBOYER | Alister | RSC | |
9 | HEFFORD | John | NORTHAMPTON | |
10 | GALLEN | Aidan | LUTON | |
11 | GUDIENS | Anthony | WATFORD |
2018
Epee
Overall ranking
Ranking | Name | First name | Country | Club |
1 | DEVONPORT | Tim | NORTHAMPTON | |
2 | JOHNSON | Levi | NORTHAMPTON | |
3 | LUCKMAN | Andrew | BEDFORD | |
3 | WILLMOT | Paul | NORTHAMPTON | |
5 | HALL | Richard | NORTHAMPTON | |
6 | VARLEY | Jessica | OPS | |
7 | JANET | Jean-Luc | BEDFORD | |
8 | PECK | Angus | TOUCHE | |
9 | BAKER | Jeremy | BEDFORD | |
10 | MIN | Marcus | CAMBRIDGE | |
11 | RAMSDEN | Michael | NORTHAMPTON | |
12 | PICKERING | Matthew | BEDFORD | |
13 | BROWN | Andrew | BEDFORD | |
14 | BRODIE | Jason | NORTHAMPTON | |
15 | PARKER | Julian | LUTON | |
16 | DRAKE | Paul | NORTHAMPTON | |
17 | BRODIE | Millie | NORTHAMPTON | |
18 | DUNMOW | George | BEDFORD | |
19 | LENNARD | Peter | CAMBRIDGE | |
20 | MOORE | Catriona | BEDFORD | |
21 | ASHMAN | Carol | CAMBRIDGE | |
22 | WILLMOT | Abby | NORTHAMPTON | |
23 | SAPETSCHNIG | Alexandra | BEDFORD |
Foil
Ranking | Name | First name | Country | Club |
1 | DEBOYER | Alistair | UA | |
2 | KIRKHAM | Jake | BEDFORD | |
3 | LENNARD | Peter | CAMBRIDGE | |
3 | PORTAL | Jacques | TOUCHE | |
5 | TURNBULL | Fiona | CAMBRIDGE | |
6 | BYRON | Barney | NORTHAMPTON | |
7 | WILLMOT | Abby | NORTHAMPTON | |
8 | HALL | Oliver | BEDFORD | |
9 | ASHMAN | Carol | CAMBRIDGE | |
10 | SAPETSCHNIG | Alexandra | BEDFORD | |
11 | MOORE | Catriona | BEDFORD | |
12 | MCGINTY | Matt | BEDFORD | |
13 | MCGLASHAN | Darcey | BEDFORD |
Sabre
Ranking | Name | First name | Country | Club |
1 | RAUT | Thomas | BEDFORD SCHOOL | |
2 | RUMBLE | Matthew | CAMBRIDGE | |
3 | BROWN | Silvia | BEDFORD | |
3 | LENNARD | Peter | CAMBRIDGE | |
5 | COSTER | Will | BEDFORD | |
6 | WHITAKER | Annelise | BEDFORD | |
7 | SAPETSCHNIG | Alexandra | BEDFORD | |
8 | ASHMAN | Carol | CAMBRIDGE |
Bedfordshire County Championships 2016
Epee Event
Overall ranking
Ranking | Name | First name | Country | Club |
1 | DALTON | Matthew | BEDFORD | |
2 | PARTRIDGE | George | BEDFORD | |
3 | GIBB | Chris | NORTHAMPTON | |
3 | JANET | Jean-Luc | BEDFORD | |
5 | CARNAC | Tamara | NORTHAMPTON | |
6 | DRAKE | Paul | NORTHAMPTON | |
7 | JOHNSON | Levi | NORTHAMPTON | |
8 | WILLMOT | Paul | NORTHAMPTON | |
9 | MIDDLETON | Nigel | OPS | |
10 | ATKINSON | Jonah | BEDFORD | |
11 | CLANCEY | Caroline | BEDFORD | |
12 | PECK | Angus | TOUCHE | |
13 | WHITAKER | Annelise | BEDFORD |
Document Engarde - 19/08/2016 12:53:33
Bedfordshire County Championships 2016
Epee Event
Tableau of 16
1 | DALTON Matthew | Bedford | ||||
DALTON Matthew | ||||||
16 | ||||||
DALTON Matthew | ||||||
9 | MIDDLETON Nigel | Ops | 15/7 | |||
WILLMOT Paul | ||||||
8 | WILLMOT Paul | Northampton | 15/12 | |||
DALTON Matthew | ||||||
5 | DRAKE Paul | Northampton | 15/11 | |||
DRAKE Paul | ||||||
12 | PECK Angus | Touche | 15/10 | |||
JANET Jean-Luc | ||||||
13 | WHITAKER Annelise | Bedford | 15/11 | |||
JANET Jean-Luc | ||||||
4 | JANET Jean-Luc | Bedford | 15/3 | |||
DALTON Matthew | ||||||
3 | PARTRIDGE George | Bedford | 15/12 | |||
PARTRIDGE George | ||||||
14 | ||||||
PARTRIDGE George | ||||||
11 | CLANCEY Caroline | Bedford | 15/14 | |||
JOHNSON Levi | ||||||
6 | JOHNSON Levi | Northampton | 15/2 | |||
PARTRIDGE George | ||||||
7 | GIBB Chris | Northampton | 15/12 | |||
GIBB Chris | ||||||
10 | ATKINSON Jonah | Bedford | 15/6 | |||
GIBB Chris | ||||||
15 | 15/12 | |||||
CARNAC Tamara | ||||||
2 | CARNAC Tamara | Northampton |
Document Engarde - 19/08/2016 12:54:39
Overall ranking Sabre
Ranking | Name | First name | Country | Club |
1 | TEE | Daren | BEDFORD | |
2 | ATKINSON | Jonah | BEDFORD | |
3 | BROWN | Silvia | BEDFORD | |
3 | CLANCEY | Caroline | BEDFORD | |
5 | WHITAKER | Annelise | BEDFORD | |
6 | BROWN | Andrew | BEDFORD |
Document Engarde - 19/08/2016 13:26:35
Bedfordshire County Championships 2016
Sabre Event
Quarter-finals
1 | TEE Daren | Bedford | |||
TEE Daren | |||||
8 | |||||
TEE Daren | |||||
5 | WHITAKER Annelise | Bedford | 15/5 | ||
BROWN Silvia | |||||
4 | BROWN Silvia | Bedford | 15/10 | ||
TEE Daren | |||||
3 | ATKINSON Jonah | Bedford | 15/9 | ||
ATKINSON Jonah | |||||
6 | BROWN Andrew | Bedford | 15/9 | ||
ATKINSON Jonah | |||||
7 | 15/10 | ||||
CLANCEY Caroline | |||||
2 | CLANCEY Caroline | Bedford |
Document Engarde - 19/08/2016 13:27:12
Bedfordshire County Championships 2016
Foil Event
Overall ranking
Ranking | Name | First name | Country | Club |
1 | CONROY | Stephen | NORTHAMPTON | |
2 | RHODES | Giles | ST ALBANS | |
3 | ATKINSON | Jonah | BEDFORD | |
3 | HARO-MONTEAGUDO | David | BEDFORD | |
5 | CLANCEY | Caroline | BEDFORD | |
6 | MARCHANT | Thomas | NORTHAMPTON | |
7 | WHITAKER | Annelise | BEDFORD |
Document Engarde - 19/08/2016 13:37:56
Bedfordshire County Championships 2016
Foil Event
Quarter-finals
1 | CONROY Stephen | Northampton | |||
CONROY Stephen | |||||
8 | |||||
CONROY Stephen | |||||
5 | CLANCEY Caroline | Bedford | 15/3 | ||
ATKINSON Jonah | |||||
4 | ATKINSON Jonah | Bedford | 15/11 | ||
CONROY Stephen | |||||
3 | HARO-MONTEAGUDO David | Bedford | 15/10 | ||
HARO-MONTEAGUDO David | |||||
6 | MARCHANT Thomas | Northampton | 15/5 | ||
RHODES Giles | |||||
7 | WHITAKER Annelise | Bedford | 15/8 | ||
RHODES Giles | |||||
2 | RHODES Giles | St Albans | 15/4 |
Document Engarde - 19/08/2016 13:37:24