The Bedford Open Epee Tournament 11th October 2015 Bedford Fencing Club Bedford Fencing Club

County Championships Results

Bedfordshire County Championships 2016

Epee Event

 

 

      Overall ranking

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   DALTON   Matthew      BEDFORD 
 2   PARTRIDGE   George      BEDFORD 
 3   GIBB   Chris      NORTHAMPTON 
 3   JANET   Jean-Luc      BEDFORD 
 5   CARNAC   Tamara      NORTHAMPTON 
 6   DRAKE   Paul      NORTHAMPTON 
 7   JOHNSON   Levi      NORTHAMPTON 
 8   WILLMOT   Paul      NORTHAMPTON 
 9   MIDDLETON   Nigel      OPS 
 10   ATKINSON   Jonah      BEDFORD 
 11   CLANCEY   Caroline      BEDFORD 
 12   PECK   Angus      TOUCHE 
 13   WHITAKER   Annelise      BEDFORD 

 

Document Engarde - 19/08/2016 12:53:33

 

Bedfordshire County Championships 2016

Epee Event

 

 

      Tableau of 16

 

 DALTON Matthew  Bedford
       DALTON Matthew
16         
         DALTON Matthew
 MIDDLETON Nigel  Ops       15/7
       WILLMOT Paul  
 WILLMOT Paul  Northampton     15/12  
           DALTON Matthew
 DRAKE Paul  Northampton         15/11
       DRAKE Paul    
12   PECK Angus  Touche     15/10    
         JANET Jean-Luc  
13   WHITAKER Annelise  Bedford       15/11  
       JANET Jean-Luc    
 JANET Jean-Luc  Bedford     15/3    
             DALTON Matthew
 PARTRIDGE George  Bedford           15/12
       PARTRIDGE George    
14             
         PARTRIDGE George  
11   CLANCEY Caroline  Bedford       15/14  
       JOHNSON Levi    
 JOHNSON Levi  Northampton     15/2    
           PARTRIDGE George
 GIBB Chris  Northampton         15/12
       GIBB Chris  
10   ATKINSON Jonah  Bedford     15/6  
         GIBB Chris
15            15/12
       CARNAC Tamara
 CARNAC Tamara  Northampton    

 

Document Engarde - 19/08/2016 12:54:39

 

 Overall ranking Sabre

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   TEE   Daren      BEDFORD 
 2   ATKINSON   Jonah      BEDFORD 
 3   BROWN   Silvia      BEDFORD 
 3   CLANCEY   Caroline      BEDFORD 
 5   WHITAKER   Annelise      BEDFORD 
 6   BROWN   Andrew      BEDFORD 

 

Document Engarde - 19/08/2016 13:26:35

 

Bedfordshire County Championships 2016

Sabre Event

 

 

      Quarter-finals

 

 TEE Daren  Bedford
       TEE Daren
       
         TEE Daren
 WHITAKER Annelise  Bedford       15/5
       BROWN Silvia  
 BROWN Silvia  Bedford     15/10  
           TEE Daren
 ATKINSON Jonah  Bedford         15/9
       ATKINSON Jonah  
 BROWN Andrew  Bedford     15/9  
         ATKINSON Jonah
          15/10
       CLANCEY Caroline
 CLANCEY Caroline  Bedford    

 

Document Engarde - 19/08/2016 13:27:12

 

 

Bedfordshire County Championships 2016

Foil Event

 

 

      Overall ranking

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CONROY   Stephen      NORTHAMPTON 
 2   RHODES   Giles      ST ALBANS 
 3   ATKINSON   Jonah      BEDFORD 
 3   HARO-MONTEAGUDO   David      BEDFORD 
 5   CLANCEY   Caroline      BEDFORD 
 6   MARCHANT   Thomas      NORTHAMPTON 
 7   WHITAKER   Annelise      BEDFORD 

 

Document Engarde - 19/08/2016 13:37:56

 

 

Bedfordshire County Championships 2016

Foil Event

 

 

      Quarter-finals

 

 CONROY Stephen  Northampton
       CONROY Stephen
       
         CONROY Stephen
 CLANCEY Caroline  Bedford       15/3
       ATKINSON Jonah  
 ATKINSON Jonah  Bedford     15/11  
           CONROY Stephen
 HARO-MONTEAGUDO David  Bedford         15/10
       HARO-MONTEAGUDO David  
 MARCHANT Thomas  Northampton     15/5  
         RHODES Giles
 WHITAKER Annelise  Bedford       15/8
       RHODES Giles
 RHODES Giles  St Albans     15/4

 

Document Engarde - 19/08/2016 13:37:24